Meet our Coaches

 

.

 

All our coaches are volunteers and it is tantamount to their professionalism and commitment to our juniors that we have such a strong squad.  All our coaches have been DBS checked and regularly take part in RFU based  training to expand their knowledge and skills.

Coaching Team for 2022/2023 Season

Mini Mixed Rugby U7 and U9

Hannah Smith

Hannah Smith

U6 & U7 Coach

Pippa Roberts

Pippa Roberts

U6 & U7 Coach

Giles Sayner

Giles Sayner

U6 & U7 Coach

Fin Coleman

Fin Coleman

U6 & U7 Coach

Lloyd Griffiths

Lloyd Griffiths

U8 Coach

Stefan Roberts

Stefan Roberts

U8 Team Manager

James Arnold

James Arnold

U8 Coach

Calvin May

Calvin May

U9 Coach

Justin McKeown

Justin McKeown

U9 Coach

Chris Howchin

Chris Howchin

U9 Coach

Junior Mixed U10 and U11

Guy Sampson

Guy Sampson

U10 Coach

Ant Bourke

Ant Bourke

U10 Coach

Kev Bennett

Kev Bennett

U10 Coach

Aston Mills

Aston Mills

U11 Coach

Mark Linton

Mark Linton

U11 Coach

Junior Mixed U12 – U15

Richard Morley

Richard Morley

U12 Coach

Paul Baker

Paul Baker

U12 Coach

Edward Hannam

Edward Hannam

U12 Coach

Joe Wheeler

Joe Wheeler

U13 Coach

Rich Whincup

Rich Whincup

U13 Coach (Interim)

Lewis Bevin

Lewis Bevin

U13 Trainee Coach

Nick Bishop

Nick Bishop

U13 Coach

Nick Jones

Nick Jones

U13 Coach

Mike Grimshaw

Mike Grimshaw

U14 Coach

Craig Capper

Craig Capper

U14 Coach

Rich Barber

Rich Barber

U14 Coach

Martyn Warner

Martyn Warner

U14 Coach

Adrian Bishop

Adrian Bishop

U15 Coach

Mobile: 07889 492909

Safeguarding Officer and Junior Chairman

Boys U16 and Colts

Rich Whincup

Rich Whincup

U16 Coach

Steve Wade

Steve Wade

U16 Coach

Nick Jones

Nick Jones

U16 Coach

Colts

Mark Woodham

Mark Woodham

Colts

Mobile: 07841 563142

Martin Thomas

Martin Thomas

Colts Director of Rugby

Matt Viall

Matt Viall

Colts

Girls U13, U15 and U18

Sarah Hayes

Sarah Hayes

Girls Coach

Mobile: 07818 874385

Pete Healey

Pete Healey

Girls Coach

Get into Rugby

Share This